Back to projects
Park Origin Phayathai

Park Origin Phayathai

Ratchathewi, Bangkok
BTS Phaya Thai

Developer: Origin Property Public Company Limited

89 Phaya Thai Rd, Khwaeng Thanon Phaya Thai, Khet Ratchathewi, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon 10400

Park Origin Phayathai offers comprehensive facilities including a swimming pool, communal gym, co-working space, rooftop lounge, spa room, salon, game room, and mini theater. Located on Phayathai Road in Ratchathewi, the project is directly accessible via Phaya Thai BTS station, the nearest public transport hub. Residents enjoy proximity to major shopping centers, with King Power Rangnam approximately 300m away and Century Movie Plaza around 291m away. This 35-floor high-rise development contains 550 residential units ranging from 1-2 bedrooms.

Built 2021
35 floors
550 units
For Rent
฿45,000/mo
1 unit available

Available units

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Park Origin Phayathai located?

Park Origin Phayathai is located in Ratchathewi, Bangkok, with convenient access to Phaya Thai station. The neighbourhood offers a balance of urban convenience and residential calm.

When was Park Origin Phayathai built?

Completed in 2021, the development features 35 floors with approximately 550 residential units.

How is public transport from Park Origin Phayathai?

BTS Phaya Thai provide quick access to the Sukhumvit, Silom, and Asok interchanges — making it easy to reach the CBD, shopping districts, and Suvarnabhumi Airport.

Can foreigners rent at Park Origin Phayathai?

Yes, foreigners can rent freely in Thailand. Standard residential leases run 12 months with a 2-month security deposit and 1 month rent paid in advance. No special permits or restrictions apply.

What are typical prices at Park Origin Phayathai?

Current asking ranges from active BR Property listings: Rent THB 45k/mo. Asking prices vary by floor, view, layout, and condition.

How can I arrange a viewing at Park Origin Phayathai?

Choose any unit below and tap the LINE / WhatsApp icon, or send a full enquiry from the listing detail page. We typically confirm viewings within a few business hours, and we coordinate directly with the unit owner.

Are there agent fees?

No. BR Property is a owner-verified platform — tenants and buyers do not pay agent fees on any listing displayed here. Owners cover any commission that applies.

Park Origin Phayathai · Ratchathewi | BR Property Bangkok